Saturday, August 30, 2008

Thursday, August 28, 2008

Exams On The Run!!

Aww no! My exams are gonna start in a week and I so badly hate it! I mean...shit man! I hate exams!! And so from now I'll have to stop all my fooling around and burry myself into my books! I wish I could delete exams from my list ! :(
I mean, I know that studies are important and we need to study, but we should have choices, like we wanna have Math or Science! In maths I hate trigo., maybe cause I'm horrible in it! But factors is fun! Likewise in Science, I hate chemistry and physis, but I love biology! Really I hate studying, but I need to study to become a good fashion designer !
I finished reading Judy Blume's 'Tiger Eyes'! It's lovely! I loved it! I love the name, Tiger Eyes! Lol...I'm waiting for Breaking Dawn but it's still not out here...I can't wait to read it! I've heard it's awesome! I even wanna watch Wanted. I don't really like Angelina. But still ! Since a long time, I've decieded to watch breaking and entering, but I always missed it and so I've made up my mind that I'm gonna watch it on T.V this Saturday!
Had a holiday in school today and so I'm in the libary. My pc's giving some problem. Like we just fixed it up, but we still need to install stuff on it and that's gonna take a loooooooooooong time and I hate to wait ! Lol !! My post doesn't have any pictures in it, cause I'm in the libary and they don't let us upload pictures! I've written some more poems and I made some more drawings. Will post it later for sure! That's it then! My time's up! Take care people and keep blogging !

Juh!

Tuesday, August 26, 2008

L!fe




Some People Always Enjoy The Best That Life Has To Offer.
It's Not BEcause Good Things Come THeir Way.
It's BEcasue They Find And Enjoy Good In Whatever That Comes Their Way!

Love Yourself!
Flirt With Your Understanding!
Romance With Your Dreams!
Get Engaged With Simplicity!
Marry Genuineness!
And Divorce The Ego!
That's Life !!

Monday, August 25, 2008

NoNsEnSe !!




One fine morning,in the middle of the night,
Two dead boys got up to fight.
Back to back they faced each other,
Drew their swords and faced each other.
The deaf policeman heard the noise,
Came and killed the two dead boys.
And if you don't believe; this tale is true.
Ask the blind man he saw it too!

Saturday, August 23, 2008

Weekend at last !

Hie !
Okay so nowardays I've stoped writing and all my drawings lie incomplete cause I'm so bugged up with my studies. Like...I didn't do well in my units and now that exams are coming, I really have to catch up with my loss else I'll be in a big fix !! A REAL BIG ONE ! Hehe...
So I've been like trying really hard to study but I do get distracted. I can't sit in the same place for more than half an hour or so ! Aww....wish I could concentrate !
My computers againg giving some problem and that's really pissing me out. But thank God, todays a weekend...and so I'm just gonna go off to sleep...I'm so sleepy ! I hate waking up early in the morning!! Actually who likes to get up early in the morning !
On the other hand, my exams start frm the 11th of sep and that's sick ! UNITS JUST GOT OVER AND NOW EXAMS ARE STARTING!! oh no !!
Trignometry is so boring ! I just can't get what cos and sec are ! I mean..Duh-ah! Wht do I need to know what that means cause I don't wanna get into a Math stream !! Ahhh...
I even have to do my science and social studies project !! Wo...guess I'm gonna be busy till the end of semptember!! N that's not at all good !!
I just can't wait for my vaccations ! But anyways, today's a Saturday and so I'm just gonna sleep and forget everything else ! :p

"HAPPY WEEKEND FOLKS!"


Juhixxxx

Thursday, August 21, 2008

Can U See It ?!

Y!!!peeee

Wow!!!
Ok ! So my computers back !! N i'm sooo happy !!!
Hehe
It had got hacked. What do people get by hacking other people's computers? Guess they have no work to do! Huh...
...Whatever...I'm so happy that my computers back...MuaaHhhhhh !! I love my computer so much !!! :p
Hehe...Don't think that I'm mad !
Lol...But I still have to download antivirus and so many more things !! All my games are also gone...luckily my drawings and stuff is still there !! Wow...I'm so happy !!
Lol....Anyways later then !!
Buhbye !!

Juhixxxx

Tuesday, August 19, 2008

I Really Hate It !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


God....I so badly hate it !
My computer's not working!
I mean I'm just not being able to sign in..IN ALL THE ACCOUNTS !!
I even tried the safe mode...but well...the administration account's password has been changed ! It was perfectly fine in the morning and now at night it's acting weired ! Ahhh....guess I just want to bang ma computer screen and shut it out forever! But...then again I love my computer...I'm just so angry right now. All my poems...drawings...all my data, everything is lost !! Awww...I'm so sad... :(

Juhixxxx

Monday, August 18, 2008

A Place L!ke Heaven ?




Heaven...People say that heaven is a place where all good people go to when they die and hell is where sinners go to. but well..it's kinda weired ! I have a feeling that there's no such place known as heaven and hell! I think it's all the same! It's just a belief of humans. I mean...what's the proof that heaven and hell exist!? I'm not saying that I don't believe in all these, but it's just that it's just like a statement with no proof in it !
Religion is another thing that bothers me! Religion is a sin too..isn't it ? Like...people say that there's just one God...then what is religion ? If partition of God is a sin...then maybe we will all end up in hell cause everyone will be called sinners ! Lol...it's just my thinking....please don't take it personally! Well...What do you all think? Does heaven and hell exist ??

Sunday, August 17, 2008

DrOp Of WaTer...




Life Is Like A Drop Of Water...
It Hardly Takes Time To Fall....
So Better Enjoy It Before It Falls.....
And Spreads All Over.

Friday, August 15, 2008

I Don't Need You



I'm sitting in my room.
But I don't feel alone.
My boyfriend just ditched me,
Big deal! He'll get blown.

Do you expect me to cry...
I ask myself why!
It's he who went away,
God save him! I pray.

Dump me all you want,
I don't give a shit!
Cause I've got loads other,
Who want to stick to me !



Juhixoxoxo

All Alone





I'm sitting in my room,
I'm waiting all alone.
It's raining hard outside,
And I'm wondering...
Where did we go wrong!

He said he'd be here,
To clear out our past.
Maybe he can do it...
But he'll always stay in my heart!

It's quite late,
Everythings done,
Only he's left to come.
My eyes are wet,
Tears stick to my eyelids,
But I'm still hoping...
Waiting for him to come!


Juhixoxoxo

Wednesday, August 13, 2008

Tuesday, August 12, 2008

The Way Back





My hand bleeds,
The knife’s fallen down,
My eyes are slowly closing,
And I’m wondering,
Why am I doing this?
Was my life that bad?
Didn’t I have enough?
I’m wishing I could go back,
When I was fine…
But now I’m dying
And I’m helpless…
But I’ve learnt something,
And that is to live with what you have,
I’m suffering, I wanna go back…
But I can’t…
All I hope is,
That others don’t follow my bad path…
And learn to live with what they have…

Sunday, August 10, 2008

Saturday, August 9, 2008

Friday, August 8, 2008

Thursday, August 7, 2008

Wednesday, August 6, 2008

~~*CrOsSeD*~~




Crossed


Going to school, and coming back home.
Sit on the bed and watch the sun set,
And think…is my life full?
No good grades,
No sense…
Fear of living haunts me
Again and again!

No one to share
These feelings lie deep within,
It hurts in there,
But, will anyone care to listen?
I’m not that bad…
But, will they understand?

My eyes are wet,
But no hanker chief, I have.
My friends are all gone…
There’s no one around.
I looked for a face,
I searched for a smile…
But all was a waste!

Guess, this is my life…
Gotta stay in ‘er
Invisible I stand,
Behind the darkness of life
My fingers are crossed…
I’m hoping that someone finds me
And takes me home….

Saturday, August 2, 2008